Let the Good Times Roll Suzuki Racing KTM USA Yamaha Racing Honda Racing

Links to Event Information:

Winter Series District 29 MX Open MX Open Practice Ultra Series Qualifiers Other

Links to General Information:

Results Fees Contact Location Lodging Sponsors Links
 
Sandhill Motorsports 30th Anniversary   7/18/2010
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
125 C
1 412 YAM Travis Hayes   1 1
2 392 KAW Wade A. Greene Summerville, SC 2 2
3 41 YAM Joshua Mccoy Sumter, SC 3 4
4 241 KAW Blake Mccormick Charleston, SC DNS 3
Vet Expert 25+/30+
1 512 HON Carlise Fogle Columbia, SC 1 1
45+
1 9 KAW Keith Nevers Goose Creek, SC 1 1
2 121 HON Roger Reed Dalzell, SC 2 2
3 49 HON Rick Catuccio Heath Springs, SC 3 3
50 Open
1 8 KTM Cruise Allen Climax, NC 1 1
65 7-9
1 55 KTM Reece Sellers Murrells Inlet, SC 1 1
DNF 801 KTM Michael Misenheimer Monroe, NC DNF DNS
65 10-11
1 48 KTM Kyle Mitchell Charlotte, NC 1 1
ATV Pro
DNS 16w HON Travis Austin Monroe, NC DNS DNS
ATV Beg
1 11 HON Olin Austin Wingate, NC 1 1
ATV AM
1 370 HON Daniel B. Anders   1 1
2 16b HON Phillip B. Austin Wingate, NC 2 2
50 4-6
1 8 KTM Cruise Allen Climax, NC 1 1
250 B
1 412 YAM Chris McCoy Sumter, SC 1 1
250 C
1 392 YAM Wade A. Greene Summerville, SC 2 1
2 23 YAM Thomas S. Cook Jr. Sumter, SC 3 2
3 217 KAW Davie A. Williams Rock Hill, SC 1 DNS
250 D
1 811 SUZ Thad Rubens Lexington, SC 2 1
2 815 YAM Tyler Scott Ft Bragg, NC 1 2
3 57 HON Christopher Catuccio Heath Springs, SC 3 DNS
35+
1 512 HON Carlise Fogle Columbia, SC 1 1
85 9-11
1 917 YAM River J. Hancock Conway, SC 1 1
2 48 YAM Kyle Mitchell Charlotte, NC 2 2
3 433 KTM Trevor Merck Sumter, SC 3 3
85 12-15
1 576 HON Robbie L. Anderson Tarboro, NC 1 1
2 412 YAM Joshua McCoy Sumter, SC 2 2
3 4 HON Clayton Moore Troy, NC 3 3
4 820 HON Zachary A. Chavis Cheraw, SC 4 4
125 B
1 x YAM Dustin Simpson Monroe, NC 1 1
125 D
1 13 HON Jacob Owen Summerville, SC 1 1
2 120 SUZ Cody Rubens Lexington, SC 2 2
3 343 HON Jacob Spooner Rock Hill, SC 3 3
30+ Am
1 317 YAM Scott Beard Huntersville, NC 1 1
2 710 KAW Semaj Mingo   2 2
65 Unl 7-11
1 55 KTM Reece Sellers Murrells Inlet, SC 1 1
2 433 KTM Trevor Merck Sumter, SC 2 2
3 111 KTM Trae Mclain Ruby, SC 3 3
DNS 801 KTM Michael Misenheimer Monroe, NC DNS DNS
85 9-13
1 576 HON Robbie L. Anderson Tarboro, NC 2 1
2 917 YAM River J. Hancock Conway, SC 1 2
85 D
1 820 HON Zachary A. Chavis Cheraw, SC 1 1
2 40 YAM Dalton Spooner Rock Hill, SC 2 2
3 315 YAM Ryder Tant Edgemoor, SC 3 3
Schoolboy 12-16
1 412 YAM Travis Hayes   1 1
2 13 HON Jacob Owen Summerville, SC 2 2
Unl C/D
1 126 YAM Richard D. Kolb Sumter, SC 1 1
2 224 HON Forrest Holton Catawba, SC 2 2
Collegeboy 14-24
1 x YAM Dustin Simpson Monroe, NC 1 1
2 41 YAM Chris McCoy Sumter, SC 2 2
3 241 KAW Blake Mccormick Charleston, SC 4 3
4 815 YAM Tyler Scott Ft Bragg, NC 3 4
40+
1 9 KAW Keith Nevers Goose Creek, SC 1 1
2 47 YAM Andrew C. Mitchell Charlotte, NC 3 2
3 121 HON Roger Reed Dalzell, SC 2 3
4 23 YAM Thomas S. Cook Jr. Sumter, SC 4 DNS

 

 

 

 

Return Home